464 TAYLOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
464 TAYLOR RD
Mblu
100/ / 0036/ /
Acct#
002700020187
Owner
DESJARDIN LAURIE + TIMOTHY T
Total Market Value
$256,400
Appraisal
$366,200
PID
340
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,400$79,800$366,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,500$55,900$256,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDESJARDIN LAURIE + TIMOTHY T
Co-Owner
Address464 TAYLOR RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$288,957
Certificate1
Book & Page 1784/0252
Sale Date11/06/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESJARDIN LAURIE + TIMOTHY T$288,95711784/0252UNKQ11/06/2003
LETOURNEAU BROS CONSTRUCTION$130,00021780/02770310/31/2003
SHAKER HEIGHTS LLC$030000/0000 10/24/2003
SHAKER HEIGHTS LLC$040000/0000 10/24/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,170
Replacement Cost: $302,399
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 528 370
BSMBasement 900 0
FGRGarage 528 0
TDKTrex Deck 336 0
   4,092 2,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage182
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated480.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,400$79,800$366,200
2023$286,400$79,800$366,200
2022$286,400$79,800$366,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,500$55,900$256,400
2023$200,500$55,900$256,400
2022$200,500$55,900$256,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps