177 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 JACKSON RD
Mblu
111/ / 0137/ /
Acct#
072900010090
Owner
KRIEBEL KRISTEN D
Total Market Value
$154,700
Appraisal
$221,000
PID
3401
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,100$80,900$221,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,100$56,600$154,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKRIEBEL KRISTEN D
Co-Owner
Address0177 JACKSON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$178,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2454/0300
Sale Date01/29/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRIEBEL KRISTEN D$178,00012454/0300 01/29/2009
DROUIN ALBERT G + CAROLYN K$84,00031000/0288UNKQ08/12/1996
ABNEY WILLIE L$020000/0000 08/12/1996
ABNEY WILIE M$040000/0000 08/07/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $203,105
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt464
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,180 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FGRGarage 638 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   3,134 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,100$80,900$221,000
2023$140,100$80,900$221,000
2022$140,100$80,900$221,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,100$56,600$154,700
2023$98,100$56,600$154,700
2022$98,100$56,600$154,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps