46 BREWSTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 BREWSTER RD
Mblu
110/ / 0102/ /
Acct#
073300020025
Owner
BEAS SIOBHAN + JOHN
Total Market Value
$192,300
Appraisal
$274,700
PID
3414
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,400$84,300$274,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,300$59,000$192,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAS SIOBHAN + JOHN
Co-Owner
Address46 BREWSTER RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$122,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1224/0216
Sale Date07/19/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAS SIOBHAN + JOHN$122,90011224/0216UNKQ07/19/1999
TAVERNIER DAVID A + SANDRA A$115,00020588/0995 01/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $217,507
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
FGRGarage 780 0
FOPOpen Porch 404 0
   3,228 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
PTOPatioCNConcrete104.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,400$84,300$274,700
2023$190,400$84,300$274,700
2022$190,400$84,300$274,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$59,000$192,300
2023$133,300$59,000$192,300
2022$133,300$59,000$192,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps