76 SHERMAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 SHERMAN RD
Mblu
111/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
073600020040
Owner
STANDING AMANDA
Total Market Value
$182,200
Appraisal
$260,200
PID
3429
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,400$82,800$260,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,200$58,000$182,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTANDING AMANDA
Co-OwnerSTANDING CHRISTOPHER (SURV)
Address76 SHERMAN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2809/151
Sale Date08/18/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STANDING AMANDA$260,000 2809/1510008/18/2021
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL RELOCATION$260,000 2809/1472508/18/2021
PEREZ MICHAEL + ELSY D$0 2683/09740412/19/2017
PEREZ MICHAEL$210,000 2683/09580012/19/2017
DAMTI YAIR$0 2638/10402503/30/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $196,975
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
BSMBasement 1,092 0
FGRGarage 520 0
   2,704 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPorch  168.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,400$82,800$260,200
2023$177,400$82,800$260,200
2022$175,300$82,800$258,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,200$58,000$182,200
2023$124,200$58,000$182,200
2022$122,700$58,000$180,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps