2 SOMERS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SOMERS RD
Mblu
112/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
074400010001
Owner
DUFFUS AMBER
Total Market Value
$179,000
Appraisal
$255,700
PID
3441
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$91,300$255,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,100$63,900$179,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFFUS AMBER
Co-Owner
Address2 SOMERS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2883/0640
Sale Date09/21/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUFFUS AMBER$310,000 2883/06400009/21/2023
SAUVE-REED JUDITH A EST + $0 2883/06391109/21/2023
SAUVE-REED JUDITH A EST +$0 2882/06331109/11/2023
SAUVE-REED JUDITH A$147,00011287/0179UNKQ05/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $186,847
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,280 0
FGRGarage 576 0
TDKTrex Deck 224 0
   3,360 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage191
Depth
Total Market Land$63,900
Appraised Value$91,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,400$91,300$255,700
2023$164,400$91,300$255,700
2022$151,100$91,300$242,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,100$63,900$179,000
2023$115,100$63,900$179,000
2022$105,800$63,900$169,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps