36 BUCHANAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 BUCHANAN RD
Mblu
090/ / 0162/ /
Acct#
080400010040
Owner
RAYMOND DAVID L + JOAN M
Total Market Value
$164,700
Appraisal
$235,200
PID
3456
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,400$88,800$235,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,500$62,200$164,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOND DAVID L + JOAN M
Co-Owner
Address0036 BUCHANAN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0423/1096
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAYMOND DAVID L + JOAN M$010423/1096  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $200,482
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
CRLCrawl Space 204 0
TDKTrex Deck 120 0
   3,120 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,400$88,800$235,200
2023$146,400$88,800$235,200
2022$146,400$88,800$235,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,500$62,200$164,700
2023$102,500$62,200$164,700
2022$102,500$62,200$164,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps