57 KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 KENNEDY DR
Mblu
090/ / 0124/ /
Acct#
081100010145
Owner
ENADEGHE DANIEL O + LINDA
Total Market Value
$264,300
Appraisal
$377,400
PID
3486
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,600$88,800$377,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$62,200$264,300

Owner of Record
OwnerENADEGHE DANIEL O + LINDA
Co-Owner
Address57 KENNEDY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2836/1109
Sale Date04/08/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENADEGHE DANIEL O + LINDA$440,000 2836/11090004/08/2022
KINDLE JANICE L$375,000 2803/09050007/02/2021
VECCHIARELLI BRIAN T +TERESA A$147,50010666/0054UNKQ10/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,291
Replacement Cost: $318,612
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt401
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,686 1,686
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FGRGarage 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 542 0
   5,252 2,291

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioBRBrick240.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,600$88,800$377,400
2023$288,600$88,800$377,400
2022$285,500$88,800$374,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,100$62,200$264,300
2023$202,100$62,200$264,300
2022$199,900$62,200$262,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps