56 KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 KENNEDY DR
Mblu
090/ / 0132/ /
Acct#
081100020105
Owner
CARRIER DIANA T + MURRAY ETHAN D
Total Market Value
$197,400
Appraisal
$282,000
PID
3491
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$88,800$282,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,200$62,200$197,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRIER DIANA T + MURRAY ETHAN D
Co-Owner
Address56 KENNEDY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2769/1076
Sale Date09/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARRIER DIANA T + MURRAY ETHAN D$270,000 2769/10760009/21/2020
DAIGLE CLIFFORD A$0 2769/1075 09/21/2020
DAIGLE CLIFFORD A + CAROLE A$010298/0432  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,785
Replacement Cost: $246,347
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
BSMBasement 1,428 0
CRLCrawl Space 105 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 186 0
   4,486 1,785

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,200$88,800$282,000
2023$193,200$88,800$282,000
2022$193,200$88,800$282,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,200$62,200$197,400
2023$135,200$62,200$197,400
2022$135,200$62,200$197,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps