2 STRAWBERRY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 STRAWBERRY LA
Mblu
087/ / 0147/ /
Acct#
081200020005
Owner
REYNOLDS DAVID E + MARGARET
Total Market Value
$267,100
Appraisal
$381,500
PID
3493
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$100,500$381,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$70,400$267,100

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS DAVID E + MARGARET
Co-Owner
Address2 STRAWBERRY LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$239,600
Certificate1
Book & Page 1276/0169
Sale Date03/31/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYNOLDS DAVID E + MARGARET$239,60011276/0169UNKQ03/31/2000
LETOURNEAU GATEAN + DANNY$60,00021244/0180UNKQ10/18/1999
SHORTCAKE FARMS INC$030000/0000 10/26/1993
SHERMAN JAMES W TRUSTEE$040000/0000 09/15/1993
REILLY PATRICK W$050000/0000 08/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $309,693
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt520
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,109 1,109
FUSFinished Upper Story 999 999
BSMBasement 1,109 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
TDKTrex Deck 492 0
   4,377 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,400
Appraised Value$100,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame232.00 S.F.$1,4001
FOPPorch  48.00 S.F.$4001
SHD3Large Metal Shed  672.00 S.F.$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,000$100,500$381,500
2023$281,000$100,500$381,500
2022$281,000$100,500$381,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$70,400$267,100
2023$196,700$70,400$267,100
2022$196,700$70,400$267,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps