27 SAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 SAM ST
Mblu
087/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
081500010070
Owner
KING STEVEN H
Total Market Value
$190,200
Appraisal
$271,800
PID
3502
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$80,900$271,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$56,600$190,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKING STEVEN H
Co-Owner
Address27 SAM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2926/0294
Sale Date12/30/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING STEVEN H$0 2926/02940112/30/2024
KING EFCHIA P(LU) + STEVEN H$011358/00640104/09/2001
KING EFCHIA P(LU) + STEVEN H$021331/00390812/22/2000
KING EFCHIA P$030000/0000 01/27/1994
KING FRANCIS J EST OF+ EFCHIA$104,90040534/0938 12/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $235,691
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt144
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,014 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,900$80,900$271,800
2023$190,900$80,900$271,800
2022$190,900$80,900$271,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,600$56,600$190,200
2023$133,600$56,600$190,200
2022$133,600$56,600$190,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps