7 TEACH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TEACH ST
Mblu
086/ / 0103/ /
Acct#
082100010015
Owner
CONTOIS BARBARA D
Total Market Value
$186,900
Appraisal
$267,100
PID
3521
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,200$80,900$267,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$56,600$186,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTOIS BARBARA D
Co-Owner
Address7 TEACH ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2788/0805
Sale Date03/05/2021
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTOIS BARBARA D$0 2788/08051103/05/2021
CONTOIS GEORGE P + BARBARA D$010718/0109 07/01/1992
CONTOIS GEORGE P +DUNN BARBARA$141,67520000/0000 08/07/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $228,814
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 280 0
   3,150 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,200$80,900$267,100
2023$186,300$80,900$267,200
2022$186,300$80,900$267,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,300$56,600$186,900
2023$130,400$56,600$187,000
2022$130,400$56,600$187,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps