3 REDWING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 REDWING RD
Mblu
086/ / 0229/ /
Acct#
082400010010
Owner
DESJARLAIS JOSHUA + EMILY
Total Market Value
$171,200
Appraisal
$244,500
PID
3529
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,400$92,100$244,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,700$64,500$171,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDESJARLAIS JOSHUA + EMILY
Co-Owner
Address3 REDWING RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$173,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2625/0919
Sale Date07/30/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESJARLAIS JOSHUA + EMILY$173,900 2625/09191407/30/2015
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0 2613/03511412/11/2014
BROWN CATHERINE M$011441/0217  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $208,781
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SLBSlab 180 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   3,556 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage187
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$92,100$244,500
2023$152,400$92,100$244,500
2022$152,400$92,100$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,700$64,500$171,200
2023$106,700$64,500$171,200
2022$106,700$64,500$171,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps