12 SANDPIPER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SANDPIPER RD
Mblu
086/ / 0204/ /
Acct#
082700010075
Owner
QUAREQUIO SESTINA
Total Market Value
$172,900
Appraisal
$247,000
PID
3538
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$92,100$247,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,400$64,500$172,900

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAREQUIO SESTINA
Co-Owner
Address12 SANDPIPER RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2936/1119
Sale Date04/21/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUAREQUIO SESTINA$0 2936/11191104/21/2025
NACIN DANIEL J EST OF + QUAREQUIO$0 2746/0036 01/24/2020
NACIN DANIEL J + QUAREQUIO$198,00012062/0075 08/31/2005
SMITH DAVID R + STEPHANIE A$62,90020470/1047 12/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $194,737
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
   2,592 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,2001
WDKWood Deck  225.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,900$92,100$247,000
2023$154,900$92,100$247,000
2022$154,900$92,100$247,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,400$64,500$172,900
2023$108,400$64,500$172,900
2022$108,400$64,500$172,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps