34 GRANT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 GRANT RD
Mblu
087/ / 0118/ /
Acct#
083300020045
Owner
WHITE TIMOTHY J
Total Market Value
$156,100
Appraisal
$223,000
PID
3560
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,000$82,000$223,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,700$57,400$156,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address34 GRANT RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2709/0155
Sale Date11/28/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE TIMOTHY J$0 2709/01550111/28/2018
WHITE JAMES G III + KAREN S$012277/03501103/21/2007
STRATTON ROGER T (LU) +$022261/01131101/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $136,719
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 400 0
   1,840 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBStableFRFrame2400.00 S.F.$21,6001
FGRGarage11240.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,000$82,000$223,000
2023$137,900$82,000$219,900
2022$42,800$90,200$133,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,700$57,400$156,100
2023$96,600$57,400$154,000
2022$30,000$63,100$93,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps