53 KIMBERLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 KIMBERLY DR
Mblu
070/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
084000010085
Owner
SAY AUGUST + DOR TAWMU KU
Total Market Value
$200,400
Appraisal
$286,300
PID
3570
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$80,900$286,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$56,600$200,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSAY AUGUST + DOR TAWMU KU
Co-Owner
Address53 KIMBERLY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$407,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2959/0831
Sale Date12/10/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAY AUGUST + DOR TAWMU KU $407,000 2959/08310012/10/2025
MERZIGIAN STEVEN K + KRAVIES$243,500 2682/04870011/30/2017
SUKHRAM ROOPNARINE + SAVITREE$233,500 2583/0394UNKQ07/08/2013
DYER GERALD P + DONNA M$121,90010534/1101 12/18/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,869
Replacement Cost: $238,845
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BSMBasement 1,044 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
WDKDeck 297 0
   3,874 1,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$205,400$80,900$286,300
2023$185,900$80,900$266,800
2022$185,900$80,900$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,800$56,600$200,400
2023$130,100$56,600$186,700
2022$130,100$56,600$186,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps