ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
62 KIMBERLY DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
62 KIMBERLY DR
Mblu
086/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
084000020030
Owner
GARABETTIAN HRATCH A + SONA H
Total Market Value
$164,100
Appraisal
$234,500
PID
3573
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$150,200
$84,300
$234,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$105,100
$59,000
$164,100
Owner of Record
Owner
GARABETTIAN HRATCH A + SONA H
Co-Owner
Address
0062 KIMBERLY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$102,500
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0551/1163
Sale Date
06/25/1987
GARABETTIAN HRATCH A + SONA H
$102,500
1
0551/1163
06/25/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,152
Replacement Cost:
$185,462
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$150,200
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
First Floor
1,152
1,152
BSM
Basement
1,104
0
WDK
Deck
144
0
2,400
1,152
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R88
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.38
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$59,000
Appraised Value
$84,300
Total
2024
$150,200
$84,300
$234,500
2023
$150,200
$84,300
$234,500
2022
$150,200
$84,300
$234,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$105,100
$59,000
$164,100
2023
$105,100
$59,000
$164,100
2022
$105,100
$59,000
$164,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps