4 NIBLICK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 NIBLICK RD
Mblu
055/ / 0091/ /
Acct#
090400020010
Owner
PEERLESS RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$471,400
Appraisal
$673,500
PID
3592
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,000$163,500$673,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,000$114,400$471,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPEERLESS RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address2141 BOSTON RD
WILBRAHAM , MA 01095
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862/0965
Sale Date01/23/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEERLESS RENTALS LLC$1,200,000 2862/09650001/23/2023
FOUR NIBLICK ROAD LLC$465,00011108/03450304/09/1998
RICCI MICHAEL J JR$26,33720509/0589 12/03/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 20,375
Replacement Cost: $935,009
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Storage Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 20,375 20,375
SLBSlab 20,375 0
   40,750 20,375

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET20375.00 SF$10,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-P
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,400
Appraised Value$163,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt30000.00 S.F.$32,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,000$163,500$673,500
2023$510,000$163,500$673,500
2022$510,000$163,500$673,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$357,000$114,400$471,400
2023$357,000$114,400$471,400
2022$357,000$114,400$471,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps