31 BEECH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 BEECH RD
Mblu
066/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
090700010085
Owner
DILORETO LANI A
Total Market Value
$137,000
Appraisal
$195,700
PID
3595
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,900$79,800$195,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,100$55,900$137,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDILORETO LANI A
Co-Owner
Address31 BEECH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$214,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921/0540
Sale Date11/14/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DILORETO LANI A $214,000 2921/05402511/14/2024
LEVEILLE MARY S +$0 2915/06821109/09/2024
SMYTH JANE M EST +$0 2884/02121110/02/2023
SMYTH JANE M$55,00010474/0771 05/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $154,645
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FSPScreened Porch 96 0
   2,112 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame368.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,900$79,800$195,700
2023$115,900$79,800$195,700
2022$115,900$79,800$195,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,100$55,900$137,000
2023$81,100$55,900$137,000
2022$81,100$55,900$137,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps