12 BEECH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BEECH RD
Mblu
066/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
090700020030
Owner
DUSZA APRIL LYNN
Total Market Value
$154,200
Appraisal
$220,200
PID
3599
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$76,500$220,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,600$53,600$154,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUSZA APRIL LYNN
Co-Owner
Address12 BEECH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$213,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2765/1074
Sale Date08/14/2020
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUSZA APRIL LYNN$213,900 2765/10740708/14/2020
DILORENZO JOHN V + ANN C$79,000 2726/03152506/20/2019
GREENIER ADRIAN EST OF$0 2709/0733 12/06/2018
GREENIER ADRIAN$010558/0315 09/14/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,155
Replacement Cost: $171,657
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 210 0
SLBSlab 147 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,664 1,155

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  144.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,700$76,500$220,200
2023$137,700$76,500$214,200
2022$137,700$76,500$214,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,600$53,600$154,200
2023$96,400$53,600$150,000
2022$96,400$53,600$150,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps