34 BEECH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BEECH RD
Mblu
066/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
090700020085
Owner
ANDERSON SCOTT R + LOIS K
Total Market Value
$158,800
Appraisal
$226,800
PID
3604
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$76,500$226,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$53,600$158,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON SCOTT R + LOIS K
Co-Owner
Address34 BEECH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2581/0167
Sale Date06/10/2013
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON SCOTT R + LOIS K$0 2581/01670406/10/2013
ANDERSON SCOTT R + LOIS K$120,00010797/0108 07/15/1993
ANDERSON CARL W$020000/0000 05/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $208,722
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 960 0
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
EBREncl Brzwy 105 0
FGRGarage 572 0
PTOPatio 252 0
TDKTrex Deck 158 0
WDKDeck 280 0
   3,887 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,300$76,500$226,800
2023$150,300$76,500$226,800
2022$150,300$76,500$226,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,200$53,600$158,800
2023$105,200$53,600$158,800
2022$105,200$53,600$158,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps