40 ELLIS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 ELLIS RD
Mblu
065/ / 0018/ /
Acct#
090900020100
Owner
MARTIN ANDREW
Total Market Value
$169,100
Appraisal
$241,500
PID
3613
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,700$76,800$241,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,300$53,800$169,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address40 ELLIS RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2840/0334
Sale Date05/17/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN ANDREW$0 2840/03340805/17/2022
CARUSO THERESE + MARTIN ANDREW$159,000 2725/00950106/12/2019
CARUSO PALMYRA D EST OF$0 2715/0573 03/14/2019
CARUSO PALMYRA$011501/00271105/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,985
Replacement Cost: $242,691
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 425 425
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FSPScreened Porch 152 0
   3,697 1,985

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage109
Depth
Total Market Land$53,800
Appraised Value$76,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame221.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$164,700$76,800$241,500
2023$164,700$76,800$241,500
2022$164,700$76,800$241,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,300$53,800$169,100
2023$115,300$53,800$169,100
2022$115,300$53,800$169,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps