25 SOUTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 SOUTHWOOD RD
Mblu
065/ / 0012/ /
Acct#
091000010070
Owner
KIRKITELOS JEFFREY P +
Total Market Value
$161,600
Appraisal
$230,800
PID
3617
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$80,500$230,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$56,400$161,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRKITELOS JEFFREY P +
Co-OwnerKNODLER ALYSSA M
Address25 SOUTHWOOD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2804/0963
Sale Date07/14/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KIRKITELOS JEFFREY P +$255,000 2804/09630007/14/2021
SPERRAZZA TIMOTHY$0 2803/1119 07/02/2021
SPERRAZZA TIMOTHY + WILLIAM$135,000 2579/0739UNKQ05/16/2013
MANGERIAN HARRY JR + GUERRETTE MARY L$0 2544/09581012/30/2011
MANGERIAN MARGARET EST OF$0 2538/07221109/01/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,037
Replacement Cost: $161,207
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
SLBSlab 77 0
   2,317 1,037

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,300$80,500$230,800
2023$150,300$80,500$230,800
2022$150,300$80,500$230,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$105,200$56,400$161,600
2023$105,200$56,400$161,600
2022$105,200$56,400$161,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps