7 SIDOR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SIDOR DR
Mblu
066/ / 0459/ /
Acct#
091500010020
Owner
CHAN LIFEN + HUGH H
Total Market Value
$153,100
Appraisal
$218,700
PID
3625
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$80,500$218,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,700$56,400$153,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAN LIFEN + HUGH H
Co-Owner
Address29 STONEHENGE DR
WINDSOR, CT 06095
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2641/0658
Sale Date05/06/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAN LIFEN + HUGH H$0 2641/06580105/06/2016
CHAN LIFEN$45,000 2638/03850803/18/2016
CHAN SAULING + LIFEN$0 2597/12381403/04/2014
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND$0 2592/07541511/14/2013
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCE AUTHORITY$0 2581/09601406/18/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $200,339
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt756
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
BSMBasement 1,224 0
FCPCarport 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   2,820 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,200$80,500$218,700
2023$138,200$80,500$218,700
2022$138,200$80,500$218,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,700$56,400$153,100
2023$96,700$56,400$153,100
2022$96,700$56,400$153,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps