ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 ORCHARD HILL DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 ORCHARD HILL DR
Mblu
020/ / 0006/ /
Acct#
010400010025
Owner
ARRIGHINI EDMOND E LU + DAVID J
Total Market Value
$178,400
Appraisal
$254,900
PID
363
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$184,600
$70,300
$254,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$129,200
$49,200
$178,400
Owner of Record
Owner
ARRIGHINI EDMOND E LU + DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
16 ORCHARD HILL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2947/0784
Sale Date
08/08/2025
ARRIGHINI EDMOND E LU + DAVID J
$0
2947/0784
08/08/2025
ARRIGHINI EDMOND E(LU)+JANICE P(LU)+
$0
2554/0309
04
05/30/2012
ARRIGHINI EDMOND E + JANICE P
$0
1
0274/0035
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,668
Replacement Cost:
$242,946
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$184,600
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.50
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
2
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
1,188
1,188
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
960
480
BSM
Basement
960
0
CRL
Crawl Space
228
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
120
0
FGR
Garage
483
0
WDK
Deck
458
0
4,397
1,668
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
112
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Appraised Value
$70,300
Total
2024
$184,600
$70,300
$254,900
2023
$184,600
$70,300
$254,900
2022
$184,600
$70,300
$254,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$129,200
$49,200
$178,400
2023
$129,200
$49,200
$178,400
2022
$129,200
$49,200
$178,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps