19 ORCHARD HILL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ORCHARD HILL DR
Mblu
019/ / 0214/ /
Acct#
010400020015
Owner
FLEMING MARK J + MONICA O'C
Total Market Value
$168,700
Appraisal
$241,000
PID
364
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$70,300$241,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$49,200$168,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING MARK J + MONICA O'C
Co-Owner
Address19 ORCHARD HILL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$140,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1323/0177
Sale Date11/17/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLEMING MARK J + MONICA O'C$140,90011323/0177UNKQ11/17/2000
JOHNSON STEVEN R + GAIL C$132,00020000/0000UNKQ12/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,476
Replacement Cost: $224,608
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
EAFExp Attic Fin 984 492
BSMBasement 1,173 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 189 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
   4,122 1,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS28.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,700$70,300$241,000
2023$170,700$70,300$241,000
2022$170,700$70,300$241,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,500$49,200$168,700
2023$119,500$49,200$168,700
2022$119,500$49,200$168,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps