ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 HAYNES ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 HAYNES ST
Mblu
067/ / 0161/ /
Acct#
091900010015
Owner
SANTOS ORLANDO JR
Total Market Value
$157,800
Appraisal
$225,500
PID
3643
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$139,600
$85,900
$225,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$97,700
$60,100
$157,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SANTOS ORLANDO JR
Co-Owner
Address
5 HAYNES ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2842/1035
Sale Date
06/08/2022
Instrument
00
SANTOS ORLANDO JR
$235,000
2842/1035
00
06/08/2022
HUNT CYNTHIA I + NICOLE
$244,000
2834/0651
08
03/21/2022
HUNT MICHAEL S + HUNT
$187,000
1
2455/0097
02/02/2009
JONES SHAYNA NICOLE
$0
2
0000/0000
05/17/2004
JONES SHAYNA NICOLE +
$0
3
1864/0220
04
05/14/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,260
Replacement Cost:
$188,584
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$139,600
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,260
1,260
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
352
0
FOP
Open Porch
196
0
SLB
Slab
252
0
3,068
1,260
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.42
Frontage
140
Depth
Total Market Land
$60,100
Appraised Value
$85,900
Total
2024
$139,600
$85,900
$225,500
2023
$139,600
$85,900
$225,500
2022
$139,600
$85,900
$225,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$97,700
$60,100
$157,800
2023
$97,700
$60,100
$157,800
2022
$97,700
$60,100
$157,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps