6 THEODORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 THEODORE ST
Mblu
067/ / 0156/ /
Acct#
092000020015
Owner
RAMOS ERVIN HERNANDEZ
Total Market Value
$162,900
Appraisal
$232,800
PID
3651
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,200$83,600$232,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$58,500$162,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMOS ERVIN HERNANDEZ
Co-Owner
Address6 THEODORE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2916/0120
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAMOS ERVIN HERNANDEZ$290,000 2916/01200009/16/2024
NURMI ANNE F EST + STEPHEN J EXC$0 2916/01191109/16/2024
NURMI ANNE F EST + STEPHEN J EXC$0 2906/06601106/10/2024
NURMI ANNE F EST +$0 2887/03941111/07/2023
NURMI ANNE F$011156/0001 10/14/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $201,626
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt344
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
SLBSlab 160 0
   3,520 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,200$83,600$232,800
2023$149,200$83,600$232,800
2022$149,200$83,600$232,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,400$58,500$162,900
2023$104,400$58,500$162,900
2022$104,400$58,500$162,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps