ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 MISSILE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
12 MISSILE DR
Mblu
054/ / 0217/ /
Acct#
092600020035
Owner
SHIRLEY EDWARD D
Total Market Value
$165,000
Appraisal
$235,800
PID
3669
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$154,900
$80,900
$235,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$108,400
$56,600
$165,000
Owner of Record
Owner
SHIRLEY EDWARD D
Co-Owner
Address
12 MISSILE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2588/0256
Sale Date
09/04/2013
SHIRLEY EDWARD D
$199,900
2588/0256
UNKQ
09/04/2013
CHENARD DANIELLE J + JAMES R
$0
1
2453/0097
01
01/22/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,501
Replacement Cost:
$209,218
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$154,800
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,501
1,501
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FGR
Garage
231
0
PRS
Piers
256
0
SLB
Slab
189
0
WDK
Deck
432
0
3,665
1,501
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$154,900
$80,900
$235,800
2023
$155,200
$80,900
$236,100
2022
$154,800
$80,900
$235,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$108,400
$56,600
$165,000
2023
$108,600
$56,600
$165,200
2022
$108,400
$56,600
$165,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps