ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
9 DONNA ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
9 DONNA ST
Mblu
067/ / 0073/ /
Acct#
092900010025
Owner
MAGGIO NICHOLAS R
Total Market Value
$142,500
Appraisal
$203,600
PID
3674
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$122,700
$80,900
$203,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$85,900
$56,600
$142,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MAGGIO NICHOLAS R
Co-Owner
Address
9 DONNA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$146,200
Certificate
Book & Page
2686/0727
Sale Date
01/31/2018
Instrument
00
MAGGIO NICHOLAS R
$146,200
2686/0727
00
01/31/2018
PION PATRICIA A
$72,750
2580/0574
08
05/30/2013
MERCIER ROGER J EST OF +
$72,750
2580/0572
08
05/30/2013
SADDLER JANET M + MERCIER ROGER J EST OF
$0
2559/0577
04
08/20/2012
SADDLER JANET M + MERCIER
$0
1
2512/0633
11
06/18/2010
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$176,460
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$121,800
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
0
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
EBR
Encl Brzwy
189
0
FGR
Garage
504
0
WDK
Deck
160
0
2,965
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
124.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$122,700
$80,900
$203,600
2023
$122,700
$80,900
$203,600
2022
$122,700
$80,900
$203,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$85,900
$56,600
$142,500
2023
$85,900
$56,600
$142,500
2022
$85,900
$56,600
$142,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps