18 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
066/ / 0402/ /
Acct#
094000020045
Owner
JURKOWSKI KERRI
Total Market Value
$137,500
Appraisal
$196,400
PID
3717
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,900$76,500$196,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,900$53,600$137,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJURKOWSKI KERRI
Co-Owner
Address18 RAFFIA RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2782/0265
Sale Date01/05/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JURKOWSKI KERRI$189,900 2782/02650001/05/2021
FOLGER IRENE C$010576/0687 06/16/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $173,707
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt384
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 384 0
   2,400 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,900$76,500$196,400
2023$119,900$76,500$196,400
2022$119,900$76,500$196,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,900$53,600$137,500
2023$83,900$53,600$137,500
2022$83,900$53,600$137,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps