ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
122 RAFFIA RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
122 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
068/ / 0229/ /
Acct#
094000020225
Owner
RINALDI STEVEN A + LISA M
Total Market Value
$249,000
Appraisal
$355,800
PID
3724
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$263,800
$92,000
$355,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$184,600
$64,400
$249,000
Owner of Record
Owner
RINALDI STEVEN A + LISA M
Co-Owner
Address
0122 RAFFIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$137,500
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0941/0300
Sale Date
09/22/1995
RINALDI STEVEN A + LISA M
$137,500
1
0941/0300
UNKQ
09/22/1995
SMITH JAMES M + SHERRILL ANN
$136,790
2
0000/0000
UNKQ
10/24/1994
BULL LEONARD H JR
$0
3
0000/0000
03/22/1989
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1994
Living Area:
2,192
Replacement Cost:
$275,772
Building Percent Good:
88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$242,700
Grade:
C2
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
240
Finished Upper Story
1,388
1,388
BAS
First Floor
804
804
BSM
Basement
804
0
FGR
Garage
554
0
WDK
Deck
314
0
3,864
2,192
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.15
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,400
Appraised Value
$92,000
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
SPL1
Inground Pool - Typical
UH
Unheated
648.00 S.F.
$14,300
1
PTO
Patio
ST
Stone
480.00 S.F.
$4,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$263,800
$92,000
$355,800
2023
$263,800
$92,000
$355,800
2022
$263,800
$92,000
$355,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$184,600
$64,400
$249,000
2023
$184,600
$64,400
$249,000
2022
$184,600
$64,400
$249,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps