128 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
068/ / 0222/ /
Acct#
094000020240
Owner
RUDCHENKO YAN
Total Market Value
$179,500
Appraisal
$256,400
PID
3726
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$77,600$256,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,200$54,300$179,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDCHENKO YAN
Co-Owner
Address128 RAFFIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$229,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2691/0220
Sale Date04/09/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUDCHENKO YAN$229,500 2691/02200004/09/2018
KORANG YVONNE D + VICTOR E$237,00012060/0219 08/29/2005
PRASS PHILIP E + KELLY A$179,90021518/00540406/28/2002
SALVATI ALFRED C III + CHERYL$124,50031145/0197UNKQ08/28/1998
ANDERSON JOEL W JR + PAULA A$040000/0000 03/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $207,954
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,176 0
WDKDeck 391 0
   2,767 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$54,300
Appraised Value$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$77,600$256,400
2023$178,800$77,600$256,400
2022$178,800$77,600$256,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,200$54,300$179,500
2023$125,200$54,300$179,500
2022$125,200$54,300$179,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps