9 INDIAN RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 INDIAN RUN
Mblu
066/ / 0141/ /
Acct#
094100010030
Owner
CROSS MELINDA A
Total Market Value
$134,800
Appraisal
$192,500
PID
3728
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$80,500$192,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$56,400$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS MELINDA A
Co-Owner
Address9 INDIAN RUN
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2622/0982
Sale Date06/19/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROSS MELINDA A$125,000 2622/09822506/19/2015
CROSS SHIRLEY O EST OF +$0 2619/0789 05/01/2015
CROSS SHIRLEY O EST OF +$0 2614/0773 01/14/2015
CROSS SHIRLEY O$0 2110/0055 12/15/2005
CROSS EDWARD L + SHIRLEY O$010140/0187  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $164,139
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt388
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FCPCarport 288 0
   2,208 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage219
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,000$80,500$192,500
2023$112,000$80,500$192,500
2022$112,000$80,500$192,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,400$56,400$134,800
2023$78,400$56,400$134,800
2022$78,400$56,400$134,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps