63 INDIAN RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 INDIAN RUN
Mblu
066/ / 0187/ /
Acct#
094100010180
Owner
KASPERZAK STACEY + DIANE
Total Market Value
$146,100
Appraisal
$208,700
PID
3733
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,300$87,400$208,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,900$61,200$146,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKASPERZAK STACEY + DIANE
Co-Owner
Address63 INDIAN RUN

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2918/0101
Sale Date10/07/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KASPERZAK STACEY + DIANE$0 2918/01011110/07/2024
KASPERZAK JOSEPH J EST + STACEY + DIANE +$0 2908/01761106/24/2024
KASPERZAK VERONICA M + STACEY + DIANE +$0 2843/05201106/15/2022
KASPERZAK JOSEPH J+VERONICA M+STACEY+$0 2556/10670407/09/2012
KASPERZAK JOSEPH J + VERONICA M$010210/0272  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,409
Replacement Cost: $178,961
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,409 1,409
BSMBasement 1,409 0
FOPOpen Porch 413 0
   3,231 1,409

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200
Appraised Value$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,300$87,400$208,700
2023$118,500$87,400$205,900
2022$118,500$87,400$205,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,900$61,200$146,100
2023$82,900$61,200$144,100
2022$82,900$61,200$144,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps