ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
12 DUNE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
12 DUNE RD
Mblu
066/ / 0211/ /
Acct#
094300020025
Owner
ERSANDO JAMES ROVIC +
Total Market Value
$152,100
Appraisal
$217,200
PID
3743
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$136,700
$80,500
$217,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$95,700
$56,400
$152,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ERSANDO JAMES ROVIC +
Co-Owner
THOMAS ASHLEY
Address
12 DUNE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2965/0814
Sale Date
02/18/2026
Instrument
00
ERSANDO JAMES ROVIC +
$325,000
2965/0814
00
02/18/2026
WADSWORTH ABBY D
$0
2944/0403
01
07/10/2025
WADSWORTH RYAN O + ABBY D
$0
2613/0347
04
12/11/2014
WADSWORTH ABBY D
$0
2613/0346
12/11/2014
DUNCAN ABBY A
$169,500
2555/1283
UNKQ
06/28/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$189,854
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$136,700
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Style:
Old Style
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
624
First Floor
960
960
BSM
Basement
960
0
EBR
Encl Brzwy
147
0
FGR
Garage
252
0
WDK
Deck
206
0
2,525
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
80
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Total
2024
$136,700
$80,500
$217,200
2023
$136,700
$80,500
$217,200
2022
$136,700
$80,500
$217,200
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$95,700
$56,400
$152,100
2023
$95,700
$56,400
$152,100
2022
$95,700
$56,400
$152,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps