7 CORA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 CORA ST
Mblu
067/ / 0193/ /
Acct#
095200010020
Owner
THOMPSON ERIC HOWARD + SMITH KARA LEAH
Total Market Value
$135,000
Appraisal
$192,900
PID
3766
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,000$80,900$192,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,400$56,600$135,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON ERIC HOWARD + SMITH KARA LEAH
Co-Owner
Address7 CORA ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2934/0692
Sale Date03/31/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON ERIC HOWARD + SMITH KARA LEAH$0 2934/06920403/31/2025
THOMPSON ERIC HOWARD + PHILBRICK KARA LEAH +$225,000 2887/06300011/09/2023
FRANGIAMORE BENEDETTO P EST +$0 2877/11241107/24/2023
FRANGIAMORE BENEDETTO P$010501/0680 06/18/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $162,247
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
PTOPatio 60 0
WDKDeck 108 0
   2,280 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,000$80,900$192,900
2023$111,900$80,900$192,800
2022$111,900$80,900$192,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$78,400$56,600$135,000
2023$78,300$56,600$134,900
2022$78,300$56,600$134,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps