21 LIGHT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 LIGHT ST
Mblu
072/ / 0002/ /
Acct#
095900010045
Owner
HOEHN MARGARET M
Total Market Value
$151,200
Appraisal
$216,000
PID
3788
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,100$80,900$216,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,600$56,600$151,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOEHN MARGARET M
Co-Owner
Address85 SUNRISE CIR
WINDSOR, CT 06095
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2913/0873
Sale Date08/21/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOEHN MARGARET M$0 2913/08731108/21/2024
HOEHN JANET S (LU) + MARGARET M$0 2829/05370101/31/2022
HOEHN JANET S TRUSTEE$0 2651/08500410/11/2016
HOEHN JANET S$0 2619/08910805/04/2015
HOEHN ROBERT G + JANET S$010170/0274  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $195,765
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 147 0
FGRGarage 519 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
   3,294 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,100$80,900$216,000
2023$135,100$80,900$216,000
2022$135,100$80,900$216,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,600$56,600$151,200
2023$94,600$56,600$151,200
2022$94,600$56,600$151,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps