18 LIGHT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LIGHT ST
Mblu
072/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
095900020050
Owner
THERRIEN DEAN A SR + SANDRA L
Total Market Value
$153,700
Appraisal
$219,600
PID
3789
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$80,900$219,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,100$56,600$153,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHERRIEN DEAN A SR + SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address18 LIGHT ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0422/0829
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THERRIEN DEAN A SR + SANDRA L$010422/0829  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $193,589
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 966 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
SLBSlab 200 0
TDKTrex Deck 602 0
   4,024 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,700$80,900$219,600
2023$137,500$80,900$218,400
2022$131,000$80,900$211,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,100$56,600$153,700
2023$96,200$56,600$152,800
2022$91,700$56,600$148,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps