26 CLEAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 CLEAR ST
Mblu
067/ / 0380/ /
Acct#
096000020065
Owner
RIVERA ASHLEY M
Total Market Value
$148,300
Appraisal
$211,900
PID
3795
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,900$84,000$211,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,500$58,800$148,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA ASHLEY M
Co-Owner
Address26 CLEAR ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2836/0678
Sale Date04/05/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERA ASHLEY M$0 2836/06780804/05/2022
RIVERA ASHLEY M + ORTIZ$176,700 2673/01830008/04/2017
PAULA M CROWELL REV TRUST$0 2551/02340404/13/2012
CROWELL PAULA M$010644/0283 06/20/1991
CROWELL JOSEPH J + PAULA M$0 0173/0090 10/27/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $185,358
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
SLBSlab 144 0
WDKDeck 340 0
   3,236 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,900$84,000$211,900
2023$127,900$84,000$211,900
2022$127,900$84,000$211,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,500$58,800$148,300
2023$89,500$58,800$148,300
2022$89,500$58,800$148,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps