28 WINDHAM RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 WINDHAM RD
Mblu
053/ / 0137/ /
Acct#
100300020075
Owner
IRUJO KEVIN + JORDYN
Total Market Value
$155,800
Appraisal
$222,700
PID
3829
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,800$80,900$222,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,200$56,600$155,800

Owner of Record
OwnerIRUJO KEVIN + JORDYN
Co-Owner
Address28 WINDHAM RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$333,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2917/1033
Sale Date10/04/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IRUJO KEVIN + JORDYN $333,000 2917/10330010/04/2024
CASS TYLER$0 2892/09570101/04/2024
CASS TYLER + SUZANNE $310,000 2865/11350003/01/2023
THEMARAS EVAN T$167,500 2621/0230UNKQ05/26/2015
ALBERTI CARMELA S$107,90011294/0349UNKQ06/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $173,550
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
TDKTrex Deck 86 0
   2,534 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,7001
PTOPatioSTStone540.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,800$80,900$222,700
2023$133,200$80,900$214,100
2022$133,200$80,900$214,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,200$56,600$155,800
2023$93,300$56,600$149,900
2022$93,300$56,600$149,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps