15 MIDDLESEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MIDDLESEX DR
Mblu
053/ / 0194/ /
Acct#
100400010050
Owner
KABARA PATRICIA A + DAVID J
Total Market Value
$168,800
Appraisal
$241,100
PID
3830
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$87,600$241,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,500$61,300$168,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKABARA PATRICIA A + DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address15 MIDDLESEX DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2973/0440
Sale Date04/27/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KABARA PATRICIA A + DAVID J$0 2973/04400104/27/2026
KABARA PATRICIA A$212,00012516/0831 08/26/2010
KOESTER LISA T$167,00022455/01772502/02/2009
CROTEAU CHRISTOPHER J + DONNA$031738/02630408/26/2003
CROTEAU CHRISTOPHER J +$144,90040571/0266 03/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $201,950
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 170 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   3,100 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$61,300
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$153,500$87,600$241,100
2023$153,500$87,600$241,100
2022$153,500$87,600$241,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,500$61,300$168,800
2023$107,500$61,300$168,800
2022$107,500$61,300$168,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps