39 MIDDLESEX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 MIDDLESEX DR
Mblu
053/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
100400010110
Owner
MANNING JOHN F + PHYLLIS M
Total Market Value
$166,200
Appraisal
$237,400
PID
3832
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,100$81,300$237,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$56,900$166,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMANNING JOHN F + PHYLLIS M
Co-Owner
Address0039 MIDDLESEX DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0355/0304
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANNING JOHN F + PHYLLIS M$010355/0304  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost: $218,010
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt504
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,383 1,383
BSMBasement 1,383 0
FGRGarage 294 0
WDKDeck 180 0
   3,240 1,383

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,100$81,300$237,400
2023$156,100$81,300$237,400
2022$156,100$81,300$237,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,300$56,900$166,200
2023$109,300$56,900$166,200
2022$109,300$56,900$166,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps