9 COPPER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 COPPER DR
Mblu
053/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
100600010025
Owner
YOUNGBLOOD REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$143,900
Appraisal
$205,600
PID
3835
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$88,200$205,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,200$61,700$143,900

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNGBLOOD REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address2 STEPPING STONE DR
EAST WINDSOR , CT 06016
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2840/0368
Sale Date05/17/2022
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YOUNGBLOOD REALTY LLC$0 2840/03680305/17/2022
THORNTON JEFFREY $113,500 2737/01260110/18/2019
ROY JESSICA$130,000 2560/06742509/04/2012
DINSMORE HILDA C EST OF$0 2550/08160404/11/2012
DINSMORE HILDA M$011590/03181112/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $165,351
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,448 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$88,200$205,600
2023$117,400$88,200$205,600
2022$117,400$88,200$205,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,200$61,700$143,900
2023$82,200$61,700$143,900
2022$82,200$61,700$143,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps