16 COPPER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 COPPER DR
Mblu
053/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
100600020040
Owner
SMITH SANDI L
Total Market Value
$148,600
Appraisal
$212,200
PID
3839
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,600$87,600$212,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,300$61,300$148,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH SANDI L
Co-Owner
Address16 COPPER DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$179,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2458/0238
Sale Date02/17/2009
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH SANDI L$179,00012458/02382502/17/2009
HANNUM ESTHER R EST OF$022456/02881102/09/2009
HANNUM ESTHER P$030000/0000 07/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $184,985
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   2,848 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage151
Depth
Total Market Land$61,300
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,600$87,600$212,200
2023$124,600$87,600$212,200
2022$124,600$87,600$212,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,300$61,300$148,600
2023$87,300$61,300$148,600
2022$87,300$61,300$148,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps