4 LOUISE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LOUISE DR
Mblu
053/ / 0318/ /
Acct#
100800020005
Owner
BENIS NATHAN L
Total Market Value
$181,400
Appraisal
$259,300
PID
3847
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$90,900$259,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$63,600$181,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBENIS NATHAN L
Co-Owner
Address4 LOUISE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2969/0750
Sale Date03/24/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENIS NATHAN L$0 2969/07500103/24/2026
BENIS NATHAN L + WILLIAM V + MARGARET M$391,000 2956/11840011/17/2025
EMERY WILLIAM A + KATHRYN C$144,00010608/1038 01/29/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $218,744
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 536 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,856 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage101
Depth
Total Market Land$63,600
Appraised Value$90,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioBRBrick160.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,400$90,900$259,300
2023$168,400$90,900$259,300
2022$168,400$90,900$259,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,800$63,600$181,400
2023$117,800$63,600$181,400
2022$117,800$63,600$181,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps