8 BELINDA LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 BELINDA LA
Mblu
053/ / 0331/ /
Acct#
100900020020
Owner
KUSTA FRANK + MAIER TAYLOR N
Total Market Value
$165,600
Appraisal
$236,700
PID
3849
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$88,200$236,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,900$61,700$165,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKUSTA FRANK + MAIER TAYLOR N
Co-Owner
Address8 BELINDA LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2736/0431
Sale Date10/07/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KUSTA FRANK + MAIER TAYLOR N$218,000 2736/04310010/07/2019
MICLON FREDERICK R JR$0 2651/12660810/14/2016
MICLON FREDERICK R JR +$130,00010627/0318UNKQ03/04/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $205,933
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   3,252 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$88,200$236,700
2023$148,500$88,200$236,700
2022$148,500$88,200$236,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,900$61,700$165,600
2023$103,900$61,700$165,600
2022$103,900$61,700$165,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps