14 BELINDA LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BELINDA LA
Mblu
053/ / 0328/ /
Acct#
100900020035
Owner
MILES RAYMOND T EST +
Total Market Value
$172,400
Appraisal
$246,300
PID
3850
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,100$88,200$246,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,700$61,700$172,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMILES RAYMOND T EST +
Co-OwnerROBINSON KIM M EXC
Address16 ARROW ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2950/0946
Sale Date09/10/2025
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILES RAYMOND T EST + $0 2950/09461109/10/2025
MILES RAYMOND T$0 2932/08371103/10/2025
MILES RAYMOND T + MAUREEN R$010237/0481  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $222,645
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 336 0
FSPScreened Porch 203 0
WDKDeck 33 0
   3,404 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,100$88,200$246,300
2023$158,100$88,200$246,300
2022$158,100$88,200$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,700$61,700$172,400
2023$110,700$61,700$172,400
2022$110,700$61,700$172,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps