5 ROSANNE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ROSANNE ST
Mblu
068/ / 0182/ /
Acct#
102000010015
Owner
BUBAR LYNN M
Total Market Value
$182,500
Appraisal
$260,800
PID
3866
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$88,200$260,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,800$61,700$182,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBUBAR LYNN M
Co-Owner
Address5 ROSANNE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2672/1174
Sale Date08/01/2017
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUBAR LYNN M$0 2672/1174 08/01/2017
BALFORE LYNN M$012512/12700106/28/2010
BALFORD VINCENT C + LYNN N$169,00021336/0269UNKQ01/26/2001
FERLAND GARY P + BRIDGET E$144,90030697/0266UNKQ04/06/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,837
Replacement Cost: $227,149
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 987 987
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
SLBSlab 171 0
WDKDeck 285 0
   3,400 1,837

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,600$88,200$260,800
2023$172,600$88,200$260,800
2022$172,600$88,200$260,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,800$61,700$182,500
2023$120,800$61,700$182,500
2022$120,800$61,700$182,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps