49 STEELE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 STEELE RD
Mblu
052/ / 0428/ /
Acct#
102200010155
Owner
WOOD DALLAS + CHASSITY
Total Market Value
$334,600
Appraisal
$477,900
PID
3873
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$92,300$477,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$64,600$334,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD DALLAS + CHASSITY
Co-Owner
Address49 STEELE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881/1191
Sale Date09/05/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOD DALLAS + CHASSITY $515,000 2881/11910009/05/2023
BERNERT SILKE A + YEAW GLENN A$405,000 2772/03470010/16/2020
COSTA WENDY D$420,000 2549/0320 03/23/2012
BOSCO JOSEPH C + JACQUELYN C$010768/0110 03/05/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,596
Replacement Cost: $422,964
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s)1
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1187
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,596 2,596
BSMBasement 2,251 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 492 0
SLBSlab 345 0
   6,376 2,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.77
Frontage195
Depth
Total Market Land$64,600
Appraised Value$92,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8Pole BarnTYTypical1488.00 S.F.$12,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,1001
PTOPatioCNConcrete360.00 S.F.$3,1001
FOPPorch  135.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,600$92,300$477,900
2023$378,500$92,300$470,800
2022$326,200$92,300$418,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$270,000$64,600$334,600
2023$265,000$64,600$329,600
2022$228,400$64,600$293,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps