51 STEELE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 STEELE RD
Mblu
052/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
102200010160
Owner
GARCIA MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$242,500
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
3874
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,900$80,500$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,100$56,400$242,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address51 STEELE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$329,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2761/0669
Sale Date06/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA MATTHEW$329,900 2761/06690006/29/2020
DELGADO JOSE + LISA$316,000 2650/03690009/16/2016
ZUREK ELIZABETH M$0 2650/0368 09/16/2016
BRADY ELIZABETH M$0 2549/09460403/29/2012
BRADY ELIZABETH M + ZUREK$012515/08720108/10/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $298,024
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,302 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,008 0
WDKDeck 432 0
   5,798 2,310

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage207
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,900$80,500$346,400
2023$265,900$80,500$346,400
2022$265,900$80,500$346,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,100$56,400$242,500
2023$186,100$56,400$242,500
2022$186,100$56,400$242,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps